Privacy Policy

VoiceBox1's privacy policy covers the collection and use of personal information that may be collected by VoiceBox1.com any time you interact with VoiceBox1, such as when you visit our website, when you purchase VoiceBox1 products and services, or when you contact our sales or support representatives. Please take a moment to read the following to learn more about our privacy policies, including what type of information is gathered, how the information is used and for what purposes, to whom we disclose the information, and how we safeguard your personal information. Your privacy is a priority at VoiceBox1, and we go to great lengths to protect it.

Our Commitment to Privacy

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is fundamental to the way we conduct business at VoiceBox1. To us, providing you with the best customer service includes handling your personal information with great care and respect.

Your Privacy Protection is Assured

VoiceBox1 takes precautions - including administrative, technical, and physical measures - to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft, and misuse, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

When you register at VoiceBox1, we agree to protect the privacy of that information in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Since January 1st, 2004, this Act requires every organization to obtain the consent of individuals before collecting, using or disclosing personal information in the course of commercial activity.

Integrity of Your Personal Information

As a member of VoiceBox1, you have entrusted us with your personal information such as your name, address, phone number and business details. This information is recorded in your file, stored on bank-level secure Internet servers, and hosted in multi-million dollar data centers. The information is only accessed by authorized system administrators and support representatives to help answer questions regarding your membership account. More specifically, we use this information to communicate with you.

How We Protect Your Information

We protect your information at all times with appropriate safeguards and security measures. Our strict security standards protect our systems and your personal information against unauthorized access or use. In fact, access to your file is restricted to our support representatives, who as part of their agreements, are bound to maintain your confidentiality.

When We Disclose Information

VoiceBox1 takes your privacy very seriously. Be assured that VoiceBox1 does not sell or rent your contact information to other marketers. To help us provide superior service, your personal information may be shared with legal entities within VoiceBox1 who will safeguard it in accordance with VoiceBox1s privacy policy. At times, VoiceBox1 may provide information to companies that we have a strategic relationship with or that perform work for VoiceBox1 to provide products and services to you on our behalf. These companies may help us process information, extend credit, fulfill customer orders, deliver services to you, manage and enhance customer data, provide customer service, assess your interest in our products and services, or conduct customer research or satisfaction surveys. These companies are also obligated to protect your personal information in accordance with VoiceBox1's policies. Without such information being made available, it would be difficult for you to purchase products, have services provided for you, receive customer service, provide us feedback to improve our products and services, or access certain services, offers, and content on the VoiceBox1 website.

You Benefit From Personalized Service

Access to your personal information also enables us to offer you more personalized service. The better we know you, the better we are able to respond to your needs. With a clear understanding of your personal situation, we can offer informed advice and assist you now and in the future.

Your Right to Access, Update and Correct Your Information at Anytime

At VoiceBox1, we trust and value the accuracy of your personal information. At all times, you have the right to ask for access to the information in your file and request that we update your file for accuracy or correct any errors.

Serving You Better

VoiceBox1 is a leading voiceover marketplace. We thank you for your business and look forward to continuing to serve you. If you have any questions or concerns, they can be sent to support@VoiceBox1 or by mail to VoiceBox1, 3486 Salem Dr., Rochester Hills, MI 48306.